SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Microstomus pacificus

SPECIES NAME(s)

Dover sole

COMMON NAMES

Pacific Dover sole, slime sole, slippery sole

Uncertainty remains around the stock structure of Dover sole but it is currently assessed as a single unit in the waters off Oregon, Washington and California.


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

≥ 6

Managers Compliance:

10.0

Fishers Compliance:

10.0