This shell profile has recently been created. Contact us or leave a comment if you are interested in seeing it further developed.

Profile updated on 20 April 2020

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Sardinops sagax

SPECIES NAME(s)

South American pilchard, Australian pilchard, California pilchard, Japanese pilchard, Southern African pilchard

COMMON NAMES

Australian pilchard, Australian sardine, blue pilchard, blue bait


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED