This shell profile has recently been created. Contact us or leave a comment if you are interested in seeing it further developed

Profile updated on 18 December 2019

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Caulolatilus microps

SPECIES NAME(s)

Grey tilefish, Grey Tilefish

COMMON NAMES

Grey tilefish, Blueline tilefish


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED