SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Limanda aspera

SPECIES NAME(s)

Yellowfin sole

COMMON NAMES

Gulf of Alaska yellowfin sole


ANALYSIS

Strengths

    FISHSOURCE SCORES

    Management Quality:

    Management Strategy:

    ≥ 6

    Managers Compliance:

    10

    Fishers Compliance:

    NOT YET SCORED