SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Oncorhynchus nerka

SPECIES NAME(s)

Sockeye salmon

COMMON NAMES

sockeye salmon, red salmon


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

6 to 10

Managers Compliance:

7 to 10

Fishers Compliance:

< 6 to 7