Profile updated on 26 March 2019

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Oncorhynchus keta

SPECIES NAME(s)

Chum salmon

COMMON NAMES

chum salmon, keta salmon, dog salmon, calico salmon


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

≥ 8

Managers Compliance:

≥ 8

Fishers Compliance:

≥ 8