This shell profile has recently been created. Contact us or leave a comment if you are interested in seeing it further developed.

Profile updated on 23 August 2016

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Argentina silus

SPECIES NAME(s)

Greater argentine, Greater silver smelt

COMMON NAMES

Greater silver smelt, silver smelt, Atlantic argentine


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED