This shell profile has recently been created. Contact us or leave a comment if you are interested in seeing it further developed.

Profile updated on 9 August 2016

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Parapercis colias

SPECIES NAME(s)

New Zealand blue cod

COMMON NAMES

Blue cod, Raawaru, Kopukopu


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED