This shell profile has recently been created. Contact us or leave a comment if you are interested in seeing it further developed

Profile updated on 5 August 2016

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Crassostrea virginica

SPECIES NAME(s)

American cupped oyster, Eastern oyster, Atlantic oyster,Virginia oyster

COMMON NAMES

Virginia oyster, American cupped oyster, Eastern oyster


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED