SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Oncorhynchus nerka

SPECIES NAME(s)

Sockeye salmon

COMMON NAMES

sockeye salmon, red salmon, blueback salmon


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

≥ 6 to ≥ 8

Managers Compliance:

≥ 6 to ≥ 8

Fishers Compliance:

7 to ≥ 8