SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Oncorhynchus keta

SPECIES NAME(s)

Chum salmon

COMMON NAMES

tokishirazu, keiji, mejika

Fishery profile in preparation

Click here to learn how you can contribute


ANALYSIS

Strengths

    FISHSOURCE SCORES

    Management Quality:

    Management Strategy:

    0 to < 6

    Managers Compliance:

    0 to < 6

    Fishers Compliance:

    0 to ≥ 8