SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Oncorhynchus tshawytscha

SPECIES NAME(s)

Chinook salmon, King Salmon

COMMON NAMES

Chinook salmon, spring salmon, king salmon


ANALYSIS

Strengths

    FISHSOURCE SCORES

    Management Quality:

    Management Strategy:

    < 6 to 7

    Managers Compliance:

    9

    Fishers Compliance:

    8