SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Oncorhynchus keta

SPECIES NAME(s)

Chum salmon

COMMON NAMES

chum salmon, dog salmon, keta salmon, calico salmon


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

≥ 6 to ≥ 8

Managers Compliance:

≥ 6

Fishers Compliance:

≥ 8