Profile updated on 30 January 2020

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Argobuccinum pustulosum

SPECIES NAME(s)

Swollen trumpet, Pustular Triton

COMMON NAMES

Caracol palo palo

No information about stock structure could be found. This species is mainly caught in Los Lagos (X) and Aysén (XI) regions (SERNAPESCA n.d.).

 

ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED