This shell profile has recently been created. Contact us or leave a comment if you are interested in seeing it further developed.

SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Perca fluviatilis

SPECIES NAME(s)

European perch, Eurasian perch, perch

COMMON NAMES

Lake Peipus

Currently, there is no availabe information about the population structure of European perch in Lake Peipsi.


ANALYSIS

No related analysis

FISHSOURCE SCORES

Management Quality:

Management Strategy:

NOT YET SCORED

Managers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED

Fishers Compliance:

NOT YET SCORED