SUMMARY

SUMMARY

IDENTIFICATION

SCIENTIFIC NAME(s)

Gadus macrocephalus

SPECIES NAME(s)

Pacific cod

COMMON NAMES

Pacific cod, cod, gray cod, P-cod, codfish


ANALYSIS

Strengths

    FISHSOURCE SCORES

    Management Quality:

    Management Strategy:

    10

    Managers Compliance:

    10

    Fishers Compliance:

    10